Mary Tere Gonzalez Navarro
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1285148452
Mary Tere Gonzalez Navarro
Mental Health Counselor
She is located at 3861 South Bristol Street # 1038 in Santa Ana, CA 92704. Can help patients with the following: Isolation, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Parenting, Rape and Sexual Assault, Relationship Issues, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285148452. Appointment can be made via the phone number (657) 812-0959. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Mary Tere Gonzalez Navarro, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Mary Tere Gonzalez Navarro.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?
Out of the 20 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 18837 Brookhurst Street Suite 110 Fountain Valley, 92708, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 3100 South Harbor Boulevard Santa Ana, 92704, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2063 South Spruce Street Santa Ana, 92704, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 3611 South Harbor Boulevard Santa Ana, 92704, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 3611 South Harbor Boulevard Santa Ana, 92704, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 3100 South Harbor Boulevard Santa Ana, 92704, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8642 San Benito Way Dallas, 75218, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 3611 South Harbor Boulevard Santa Ana, 92704, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3785 South Plaza Drive Santa Ana, 92704, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1401 North Tustin Avenue Suite 225 Santa Ana, 92705, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Mary Tere Gonzalez Navarro treat?
Mary Tere Gonzalez Navarro provides treatment for Isolation, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Parenting, Rape and Sexual Assault, Relationship Issues, Stress. For the full list see this list.
Does Mary Tere Gonzalez Navarro have affiliation with practices?
Mary Tere Gonzalez Navarro is affiliated with Cys Family Preservation Community Services Wraparound.
Where can you meet with Mary Tere Gonzalez Navarro?
Mary Tere Gonzalez Navarro's office is located at 3861 South Bristol Street # 1038 in Santa Ana, CA 92704.
Does Mary Tere Gonzalez Navarro accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Mary Tere Gonzalez Navarro accepts insurance.